Calver PEAK 17

Results 2008

position Race number Name Time category Club
1 7 S Bond 30.55 M Tommys Fell Stars
2 70 P Winskill 31.00 M Dark Peak
3 84 T Austin 32.56 M (L) Ambleside?
4 118 J Morgan 33.33 M40 Dark Peak
5 121 S Patton 33.53 M40 Dark Peak
6 122 R Patton 33.58 M Dark Peak
7 8 M Wallis 34.14 M50 Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers
8 116 J Wilson 34.51 M Fat Boys
9 40 R Bradbury 35.01 M Matlock AC
10 91 D Chan 35.28 M U/A
11 79 T Hartley 35.38 M Fat Boys
12 2 C Lynch 35.47 M Totley AC
13 61 G McMahon 36.03 M50 Redhill Road Runners
14 89 N Curtis 36.05 M Fat Boys
15 134 A Darnell 36.18 M40 Eryri
16 128 M Hunt 36.28 M Dark Peak
17 145 M Nolan 36.30 M40 Dark Peak
18 44 A Roberts 36.40 M40 U/A
19 108 D Broddle 36.42 M40 (L) U/A
20 146 R Findlay-Robinson 36.50 M Dark Peak
21 18 P Inman 37.01 M U/A
22 56 M Moorhouse 37.09 M50 Matlock AC
23 38 K Marshall 37.27 M40 Dark Peak
24 53 M Jones 37.33 M Ripley RC
25 9 A Hunter 37.36 M Siemens AC
26 3 R Fawcett 37.38 M50 Dark Peak
27 17 C Taylor 37.41 M40 Dark Peak
28 85 A Middleditch 37.45 M Dark Peak
29 37 M Tait 37.46 M Totley AC
30 32 S Hodgkinson 37.50 M U/A
31 50 W Alves 37.55 M50 Totley AC
32 13 A Parkin 37.56 M Ripley RC
33 78 A Hartley 37.59 M40 Fat Boys
34 130 J Jepson 38.08 F40 Fat Boys
35 31 S Bennett 38.13 M40 North Derbyshire RC
36 67 P Wilkie 38.25 F40 ?
37 139 S Lynch 38.30 M SYO
38 20 P Abbot 38.38 M Long Eaton RC
39 27 R Mitton 38.43 M Ashbourne RC
40 110 P Cox 38.45 M40 (L) Dark Peak
41 135 M Dickinson 38.47 M Dark Peak
42 74 N Baynes 39.00 M Fat Boys
43 34 N Boler 39.04 M50 WFRA
44 45 J Patterson 39.07 M50 Holmfirth Harriers
45 109 P Gorvett 39.12 M50 (L) Dark Peak
46 120 D Stephenson 39.29 M U/A
47 83 P Keen 39.31 M50 Hallamshire Harriers
48 114 J Foxall 39.44 M U/A
49 125 G Schofield 39.45 M U/A
50 62 N Weightmann 39.51 M40 Erewash Valley
51 12 M Tomlinson 39.54 M Ripley RC
52 132 D Sykes 40.36 M Dark Peak
53 47 G Rimmer 40.44 M40 Dark Peak
54 46 A Smith 40.55 M40 Holmfirth Harriers
55 147 P Hulbert 41.01 M Fat Boys
56 93 S Kemp 41.04 M50 Hallamshire Harriers
57 137 R Duffy 41.08 M Fat Boys
58 124 S Goodacre 41.15 M40 U/A
59 55 M Evans 41.28 M Dark Peak
60 143 S Phipps 41.32 M40 Dark Peak
61 126 P Stubbington 41.37 M50 Buxton
62 88 R Cooper 41.37 M50 U/A
63 52 R Slater 41.38 M40 Dark Peak
64 105 J Sutton 41.41 F40 U/A
65 41 R Townsend 41.45 M40 U/A
66 69 S McCormick 41.47 M40 U/A
67 96 C Horsfall 41.48 M50 Handsworth Road Hoggs
68 14 J Morgan 41.57 M U/A
69 36 P Lydon 42.22 M Totley AC
70 113 J Wales 42.31 M U/A
71 11 K Turner 42.41 M40 Dark Peak
72 71 A Higgins 42.48 F Fat Boys
73 127 P Pycroft 42.58 M Dark Peak
74 111 R Coates 43.00 M (L) Andy Angels
75 16 J Lilley 43.12 F Dark Peak
76 123 J Growson 43.20 F40 Dark Peak
77 60 S Evans 43.35 M Fat Boys
78 73 P Holden 43.37 M40 Fat Boys
79 29 P Billington 43.38 M40 Dark Peak
80 104 S McKay 43.44 F U/A
81 87 R Corker 43.46 M40 U/A
82 24 P Walters 43.50 M40 Dark Peak
83 64 J Ostrovskis 43.56 M40 Totley AC
84 68 J Gascoigne 44.00 F40 U/A
85 4 D English 44.02 M40 Totley AC
86 144 M Daly 44.04 M40 U/A
87 100 S Hutchinson 44.09 M40 U/A
88 103 T Critchley 44.22 M U/A
89 35 D Sugden 44.39 M40 U/A
90 75 S Sproson 44.42 M40 Totley AC
91 28 H Slater 44.55 F (L) U/A
92 49 P Goodall 45.11 F50 Totley AC
93 23 C Bostock 45.15 M50 Long Eaton RC
94 140 A Hoyle 45.18 F U/A
95 107 L Broddle 45.47 F40 (L) Sheffield RC
96 25 J Carrier 45.53 M50 TVAC
97 142 M McCart 45.57 M40 U/A
98 97 T Morris 46.00 M Valley Hill Runners
99 19 J Heathfield 46.02 M40 Dark Peak
100 102 H Henderson 46.04 F40 U/A
101 86 G Chetty 46.05 M40 Dark Peak
102 39 E Hemstock 46.05 F U/A
103 90 R Gosney 46.07 M U/A
104 57 E Dent 46.10 F U/A
105 99 P Heatherington 46.11 M50 Valley Hill Runners
106 119 A Fletcher 46.24 M U/A
107 117 S Whyte 46.31 F U/A
108 136 S Rice 46.50 F U/A
109 33 M Howard 47.16 M40 Retford AC
110 10 L Caterer 47.24 M40 Siemens AC
111 48 S Land 47.31 F40 (L) U/A
112 112 S Clarke 47.33 M Andy Angels
113 72 A Mathews 47.38 M40 Fat Boys
114 129 P Collier 47.59 F40 Dark Peak
115 30 M Griffen 48.03 M U/A
116 65 J Titterton 48.09 M Matlock AC
117 21 V Foye 48.12 F Long Eaton RC
118 131 P Williams 48.24 M U/A
119 15 A Armour 48.29 M50 U/A
120 82 R Bacon 48.46 M40 (L) U/A
121 80 C Tordoff 48.57 M60 Bingley Harriers
122 106 J Coates 49.00 F40 (L) U/A
123 98 D Arundale 49.15 M50 Dark Peak
124 66 J Dyer 49.23 F Hallamshire Harriers
125 77 A Brooks 49.41 M U/A
126 1 A Reader 49.43 M40 (L) U/A
127 138 F Austin 50.17 F SYO
128 76 D Ellis 50.41 M40 Fat Boys
129 58 M Laver 50.41 M50 Fat Boys
130 95 D Galbraith 50.45 M U/A
131 51 C Parsons 50.47 F40 Totley AC
132 26 C Edwards 50.51 M Dark Peak
133 81 E Smith 50.52 F Big Birds
134 42 A Hunstone 50.53 F U/A
135 43 J Waller 51.02 F40 U/A
136 141 R Hodgson 52.05 M50 U/A
137 54 C Hartwright 52.16 F50 Totley AC
138 115 H Beaumont 52.33 F U/A
139 92 S Carroll 53.09 M40 U/A
140 63 C Emery 53.48 F40 Erewash Valley
141 59 G Evans 54.25 M60 Fat Boys
142 94 D McBoyle 54.26 M U/A
143 5 M Edwards 54.58 M60 Dark Peak
144 22 S Harris 55.14 F Totley AC
145 101 L Brennan 57.08 F40 U/A
146 133 P Peakman 57.53 F40 Fat Boys
147 6 A Cooper 59.55 F (L) U/A