Calver PEAK 17

Results 2010

Position Race No Name Time Category Club
1 20 S Bond 30.20 M Dark Peak Fell Runners First Male
2 120 M Nolan 33.45 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners First Male V40
3 133 A Linskill 33.55 M Totley AC
4 90 D Taylor 34.31 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
5 113 T Webb 34.34 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
6 44 C Edgell 34.40 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
7 77 R Bradbury 34.44 M Matlock AC
8 41 A Moss 35.08 M Totley AC
9 104 C Bannister 35.38 M40

10 110 D Nolan 35.54 M

11 35 M Brennan 36.07 M Erewash Valley
12 147 J Slate 36.21 M Hallamshire Harriers AC
13 38 N Nielson 36.30 M Romsdalen Vikings and Hikers
14 111 P Davis 36.40 M

15 99 A Williams 36.44 M40

16 17 G Williams 36.54 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
17 65 M Dickinson 36.58 M Spook
18 49 S Green 36.59 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
19 40 C Lynch 37.00 M40 Totley AC
20 86 G McMahon 37.06 M50 Redhill Road Runners First Male V50
21 139 S Hargreaves 37.07 M Steel City Striders
22 142 G Schofield 37.12 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
23 74 S Hutchinson 37.14 M Hallamshire Harriers AC
24 96 S O'Shea 37.16 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
25 72 P Wilkie 37.28 F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners First Female V40
26 39 L Gibson 37.31 F Totley AC Second Female
27 126 E Newey 37.53 M Mercia
28 12 K Homes 37.55 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
29 102 P Applegate 38.00 M Cemetery Crew Massive
30 18 M Gray 38.04 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
31 10 P Abbott 38.10 M Long Eaton
32 98 R Gibson 38.22 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
33 75 A Malcolm 38.28 M

34 116 A Hartley 38.45 M50 Fat Boys RC
35 6 M Slack 38.46 M Hereford Couriers
36 37 N Weightman 38.47 M40 Erewash Valley
37 36 S Brister 38.55 M50 Matlock AC
38 109 S Marsden 38.58 M40 Hallamshire Harriers AC
39 160 R Moore 39.00 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
40 123 C Lomas 39.05 M

41 13 J Hill 39.06 M40

42 73 S Moran 39.12 M40 Hallamshire Harriers AC
43 93 C Davenport 39.15 M

44 157 V Visser 39.20 M Totley AC
45 59 R Scarpello 39.26 M Racing TNT
46 78 M Moorhouse 39.30 M50 Matlock AC
47 55 S Harden 39.33 M40 Buxton AC
48 100 M Clement 39.36 M Cemetery Crew Massive
49 159 M Dilley 39.43 M

50 24 H Garrett 39.46 F Ambleside AC
51 57 A Farr 39.57 M

52 144 D McGuiness 40.02 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
53 42 R Hyland 40.09 M40 Buxton AC
54 26 S Bennett 40.19 M EVRC
55 135 P French 40.29 F Totley AC
56 87 P Morris 40.38 M Penistone Footpath Runners
57 5 M Cochrane 40.44 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
58 25 T Watson 40.47 M40 Steel City Striders
59 89 D Walsh 40.49 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
60 108 M Willis 40.51 M

61 79 M Evans 40.53 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
62 103 C Edwards 40.56 M Fox Biters
63 21 A Moore 40.58 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
64 3 I Mount 40.59 M

65 66 H Tant 41.00 F Spook
66 15 T Burton 41.22 M50 Steel City Striders
67 146 R Cooper 41.24 M50

68 9 W Chandler 41.26 M Stanton Harriers
69 85 A Jones 41.33 M

70 150 J Crossland 41.48 M40

71 106 T Pape 41.49 M Team Camec
72 145 M Woffenden 41.50 M

73 4 A Watson 41.51 M Erewash Valley
74 94 A Higgins 41.53 F40 Fat Boys RC
75 131 A Buck 42.01 M50 Steel City Striders
76 118 A Harris 42.06 M40 Fat Boys RC
77 51 D Trickett 42.09 M50 Hallamshire Harriers AC
78 114 P Hulbert 42.11 M40 Fat Boys RC
79 158 S Whiteley 42.18 M Sheffield Tri Club
80 76 C Williams 42.20 F

81 27 T Rippon 42.23 M40 Totley AC
82 45 S Wiles 42.26 M40 Steel City Striders
83 152 R White 42.29 M

84 22 T Twohig 42.32 M40

85 23 K Turner 42.34 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
86 50 A Ford 42.35 F

87 31 M Howard 42.38 M50 Retford AC
88 127 A Horsfall 42.40 M40 Handsworth Roadhogs
89 19 C Allen 42.53 M Belper Harriers
90 161 B Evans 43.03 M

91 81 D Thompson 43.05 M Hope Valley Topiary Society
92 141 C Horsfall 43.15 M50 Handsworth Roadhogs
93 155 R Gardiner 43.25 M SHHH
94 82 M Mallender 43.28 M (L)
First Local Male
95 97 J Gardner 43.38 F50 Dark Peak Fell Runners First Female V50
96 70 J Hook 43.42 M

97 7 D Archer 43.45 M40 Sheffield Tri Club
98 92 T Mackey 43.49 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
99 83 J Bolton 43.50 M

100 136 D Young 43.51 M Steel City Striders
101 84 N McAdie 43.52 M40

102 143 J Wales 44.10 M

103 128 R Corker 44.25 M40

104 68 W Carr 44.40 M

105 67 P Goodall 44.47 F50 Totley AC
106 71 J Bramley 44.48 M40 Notts Police
107 154 C Gardiner 45.23 F

108 16 A Maiden 45.30 M

109 122 P Howson 45.35 M40 Steel City Striders
110 33 R Howard 45.40 M40 Retford AC
111 125 C Taylor 45.44 M

112 148 S Cooke 45.52 M40

113 153 R Townsend 46.01 M40

114 56 R Cole 46.10 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
115 162 J Snowden 46.17 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
116 134 J Caddick 46.19 F Dark Peak Fell Runners
117 129 S Broadhurst 46.26 F40

118 28 J Robinson 46.59 M50 Erewash Valley
119 58 T Morris 47.19 M

120 132 M Fowler 47.20 M50

121 53 E Dent 47.28 F40

122 130 B Ayers 47.45 M

123 47 A Moss 47.55 M40 Steel City Striders
124 52 L Bridgen 47.56 F40 Erewash Valley
125 43 R Bacon 48.01 M40 (L)

126 156 S Coulson 48.01 F

127 91 S Barker 48.04 F40

128 34 J Heathfield 48.06 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
129 101 M Leonard 48.12 M Cemetery Crew Massive
130 1 D Lyon 48.24 M50

131 60 A Blenkinsop 48.25 M

132 32 L Howard 48.27 F50 Retford AC
133 151 D Morton 48.28 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
134 112 C Neath 48.29 F

135 107 D Willis 48.32 M50

136 95 S Saunders 48.55 M

137 117 S Brandreth 48.57 M40

138 63 S Foster 49.02 M40

139 138 A Ashforth 49.05 M50 Handsworth Roadhogs
140 29 J Howard 49.17 M

141 62 S Coe 49.42 F

142 46 C Beattie 49.43 F50 Steel City Striders
143 119 D Arundel 49.46 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
144 88 D Goodwin 49.50 M Redhill Road Runners
145 64 P Higginbottom 50.05 M40 Handsworth Roadhogs
146 149 P Wright 50.35 M

147 48 D Taylor 50.59 M50 Midland Vets
148 140 A Burgess 51.05 M50 Handsworth Roadhogs
149 14 A Billinghurst 51.09 M50 Steel City Striders
150 61 A Ward 51.53 M50 Rolls Royce Harriers
151 69 S Hook 52.07 F

152 80 R Turner 52.28 M

153 124 L Mottershaw 53.08 F (L)
First Local Female
154 54 C Hartwright 53.11 F50 Totley AC
155 105 R Topham 53.25 M40

156 137 S Duffy 55.28 F50 Handsworth Roadhogs
157 121 K Price 56.11 M50

158 30 S Wood 58.06 F

159 11 J Azmi 59.08 F

160 8 S Smith 59.23 F50 Sheffield Tri Club
161 115 J Wragg 61.34 M50 Fat Boys RC