Calver PEAK 17

Results 2011

Position Race No Name Time Club
1 3 S Bond 30.30 M Dark Peak Fell Runners First Male
2 46 Andrew Thate 30.56 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
3 155 Rob Baker 31.17 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
4 117 Joel Stevens 31.59 M Wirksworth
5 20 Stephen Pyke 32.31 M40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC First Male V40
6 75 David Taylor 33.07 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
7 148 Carl Edgell 33.38 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
8 37 Lewis Banton 33.47 M Clowne Road Runners
9 25 Mick Stenton 34.05 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners First Male V50
10 95 Robin Carter 34.15 M Rolls Royce Harriers
11 149 David Miller 34.19 M
12 77 Austin Frost 35.05 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
13 120 Richard Bradbury 35.11 M Matlock AC
14 180 Simon Choppin 35.13 M CGCC
15 16 Ed Murden 35.15 M40 Long Eaton RC
16 109 Simon Green 35.33 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
17 167 Matthew Hulley 35.52 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
18 122 Jon Slate 35.56 M Hallamshire Harriers
19 1 Andrew Stewart 35.59 M
20 13 Damian Kilpin 36.07 M Penistone
21 54 Edward James 36.11 M Belper Harriers
22 96 Stephen Hargreaves 36.19 M Steel City Striders
23 35 David Kent 36.29 M
24 74 Louis Wood 36.33 M Steel City Striders
25 71 Paul Woolhouse 36.34 M Southwell RC
26 130 Simon Fowler 36.35 M40
27 43 Gavin Williams 36.5 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
28 26 Karl Woofindin 36.54 M
29 169 Colin Davenport 37.31 M
30 58 Tim Raynor 37.32 M40 Mansfield Harriers AC
31 57 Ian Beckingham 37.38 M40 Mansfield Harriers AC
32 82 Rob Skelton 37.43 M Calder Valley
33 42 Stuart Hutchinson 37.5 M Saddleworth Runners
34 21 Mark Gray 37.55 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
35 14 Julian Hill 38.11 M40
36 103 Stuart Reed 38.16 M Dark Peak Fell Runners
37 184 David James 38.19 M CGCC
38 110 Tim Hall 38.2 M40 Porter Valley Plodders
39 128 Chris Jackson 38.24 M Glossop Harriers
40 22 Laura Gibson 38.3 F Totley AC First Female
41 165 Robert Jolley 38.32 M
42 31 Russell Beresford 38.35 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
43 61 Kevin Sibley 38.43 M Steel City Striders
44 150 Andy Hartley 38.44 M50 Fat Boys RC
45 81 Russell Morgan 38.45 M Wirksworth
46 101 Phil Abbott 38.56 M Long Eaton RC
47 183 Richard James 39.09 M40 CGCC
48 63 Andrew Fox 39.11 M50 Glossopdale Harriers
49 175 Daniel Stephenson 39.13 M40
50 173 Jamie Taylor 39.14 M Porter Valley Plodders
51 111 Sam Bellamy M40 Porter Valley Plodders
52 88 Peter Davies 39.23 M
53 146 Andy Kenyon 39.23 M40 Erewash Valley RC
54 45 Rich White 39.24 M Glossopdale Harriers
55 190 Gary McMahon 39.25 M50 Redhill Road Runners
56 50 Andrew Watson 39.26 M40 Erewash Valley RC
57 161 Rob Moore 39.3 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
58 84 Martin Dowson 39.31 M40 Wirksworth
59 6 David Harrison 39.32 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
60 72 Jim Semmelroth 39.34 M Southwell RC
61 32 Alex Lewis 39.39 M40 Southwell RC
62 24 Trevor Watson 39.43 M50 Steel City Striders
63 164 David Openshaw 39.49 M40 Fat Boys RC
64 30 Scott Baker 39.59 M40 Absolute Triathlon
65 27 Daniel Clist 40.03 M
66 147 Mark Elwis 40.04 M40
67 182 Nick Hamilton 40.09 M CGCC
68 187 K Carter 40.15 M
69 132 Martin Evans 40.19 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
70 67 Amy Wheeler 40.31 F
71 36 Martin Slack 40.35 M40 Hereford Couriers
72 23 Andrew Swift 40.4 M
73 166 Chris Summers 40.52 M
74 10 Lee Grant 40.54 M40 Goyt Valley Striders
75 69 Simon Wiles 40.57 M40 Steel City Striders
76 135 David Sugden 41.06 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
77 76 Rob Nicholas 41.11 M Sheffield Running Club
78 97 Dean Young 41.17 M Steel City Striders
79 18 Helen Slater 41.18 F40 (L)
First Female V40
80 174 Alex Paramore 41.18 M Porter Valley Plodders
81 107 Kristian Groom 41.25 M
82 85 Jim Paxcman 41.29 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
83 188 Chris Caroe 41.34 M
84 92 John Preston 41.35 M40 Leighton Fun Runners
85 55 Sean Ollier 41.37 M
86 144 Paul Wood 41.39 M40
87 12 Tony Corton 41.43 M40
88 156 Andrew Greenwood 41.5 M
89 118 Andy Buck 41.59 M50 Steel City Striders
90 160 Ben Hickson 42 M
91 19 Howard Whittaker 42.09 M40
92 87 Ant Harris 42.15 M40 Fat Boys RC
93 78 Tom Pape 42.15 M Team Camec
94 159 Reg Cooper 42.18 M50
95 113 Sandy Grimes 42.34 F50
First Female V50
96 115 Julia McClarke 42.46 F Porter Valley Plodders
97 60 Alison Higgins 42.47 F40 Fat Boys RC
98 178 Jane Crowson 42.5 F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
99 179 Chris Horsfall 42.51 M50 Handsworth Roadhogs
100 15 Trevor Burton 42.51 M50 Steel City Striders
101 181 Clare Gardiner 42.52 F
102 168 Gordon Dalgarnd 43.01 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
103 89 Phil Robins 43.02 M50
104 129 Jarod Pollard 43.07 M40
105 93 Mark Mallendar 43.12 M
First Local Male
106 141 Keith Parker 43.25 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
107 143 Brian Nevin 43.27 M
108 68 Paul Mills 43.3 M50 Pennine
109 176 Robert Townsend 43.31 M40
110 124 Richard Corker 43.32 M40
111 98 Helen Calder 43.35 F Steel City Striders
112 80 Michael Bourne 43.41 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
113 100 John Bolton 43.43 M
114 91 Christopher Haslam 43.52 M
115 127 Stuart Rook 43.55 M
116 119 Phil Howson 44.01 M40 Steel City Striders
117 134 Pat Goodall 44.03 F50 Totley AC
118 59 Holly Blount 44.1 F Mansfield Harriers AC
119 139 Darren Webb 44.13 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
120 64 Richard Jones 44.17 M40 SYP
121 48 Trevor Milner 44.17 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
122 136 Eva Taylor 44.21 F Wirksworth
123 70 Thomas Ramsden 41.11 M
124 73 Will Carr 44.45 M
125 62 Adrain Bellingham 45.05 M40 Mansfield Harriers AC
126 44 D Prentice 45.13 M40
127 151 Maria Klisz 45.14 F40 Totley AC
128 52 John Field 45.14 M50
129 140 Bob Woollard 45.15 M40
130 131 Alan Ashforth 45.17 M50 Handsworth Roadhogs
131 158 Patrick Wright 45.3 M
132 8 Bob Gardner 45.35 M50 North Derbyshire
133 153 Tim Coey 45.36 M Fat Boys RC
134 11 Ron Canty 45.38 M60 (L)
135 7 Raymond Migocz 45.46 M50
136 90 Emma Dent 45.59 F40
137 39 Fiona Thompson 46.08 F40
138 47 David Patrick 46.32 M40 Ashbourne RC
139 123 Fiona Kay 46.39 F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
140 121 Steffan Saunders 46.41 M
141 29 Ruth Carr 46.5 F Saddleworth Runners
142 162 Zafar Ali 46.5 M40
143 9 Geoff Andrew 46.58 M50
144 112 Colin Jacobs 47.03 M40 Porter Valley Plodders
145 138 Geoff Nichols 47.17 M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners
146 86 Robert Bacon 47.3 M (L)
147 137 Amanda Carter 47.35 F Rolls Royce Harriers
148 177 John Snowden 47.25 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
149 17 Liz Bridgen 47.38 F40 Erewash Valley RC
150 38 Melanie Seymour 47.45 F40
151 163 Bill Allsop 47.49 M Buxton
152 171 Donald Leitch 47.55 M40
153 172 Will Taylor 47.57 M40
154 105 D Goodwin 48.04 M Redhill Road Runners
155 133 David Jolley 48.07 M40 Steel City Striders
156 5 Stephen Dewick 48.08 M40 Stilton Striders
157 34 Yvonne Twelvetree 48.13 F50 Totley AC
158 41 Jon Heathfield 48.18 M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
159 154 Chris Bagley 48.28 M50 Fat Boys RC
160 108 Ryan Alexander 48.28 M
161 145 Bill Ayers 48.54 M
162 99 B Gibson 49 M40 Steel City Striders
163 4 Andy Reader 49.09 M40 (L)
164 79 Katy Bennett 49.12 F
165 56 Helen Davis 49.14 F Steel City Striders
166 157 Emma Pratt 49.16 F
167 40 Michael Charlesworth 49.31 M Steel City Striders
168 83 Antony Billinghurst 49.48 M50 Steel City Striders
169 125 James Titterton 50.04 M50 Matlock AC
170 33 Helen Young 50.12 F Totley AC
171 102 Vicky Yeomans 50.15 F Long Eaton RC
172 2 Kevin Holland 50.26 M40 Long Eaton RC
173 66 Caryl Hartwright 50.38 F50 Totley AC
174 126 Seamus Carroll 50.42 M50
175 49 Flis Milner 51.35 F40 Dark Peak Fell Runners
176 152 Laura Johnson 51.36 F
177 65 Helen Elleker 51.59 F50 City of Sheffield AC
178 94 Amy Mallender 52.54 F
First Local Female
179 142 Olivia Parker 53.21 F
180 106 Heather Beaumont 53.21 F Totley AC
181 104 John Hogg 53.24 M
182 170 Rachel Evans 53.26 F
183 191 Mark Aldridge 53.34 M
184 116 Hannah Swallow 54.09 F Porter Valley Plodders
185 114 Guy Willett 54.2 M40 Porter Valley Plodders
186 51 Leanne Brooks 54.25 F Ripley Running Club
187 186 Aleksandra Stepien 54.37 F Wirksworth
188 185 Fiona Nelson 55.35 F Wirksworth
189 53 Matt Blackhall 55.35 M40
190 189 Lee Puchaca 55.51 M50
191 28 Edward Higgins 55.51 M40