Calver PEAK 17

Results 2014

Position Race Number Name Time Category Club Prize
1 43 Stuart Bond 29.48 M Dark Peak First male
2 44 William Neill 30.07 M Mercia Fell Runners
3 86 Pete Hodges 31.34 M Dark Peak
4 105 Steve Franklin 31.50 M Totley AC
5 23 Martin Dawson 32.26 M North Derbyshire
6 181 Mike Nolan 32.54 MV40 Dark Peak First MV40
7 77 Paul Butcher 32.59 MV40 Southwell
8 187 Adam Taylor 33.11 M Dark Peak
9 112 Jonny Wilson 33.20 M Fat Boys
10 136 Max Wainwright 33.37 M Staffordshire Moorlands
11 126 Austin Frost 33.58 MV40 Dark Peak
12 9 Damian Kilpin 34.26 M Penistone FRAC
13 25 Johnathan Cooper-Knock 34.26 M Totley AC
14 26 Andrew Stuart 34.29 M Beeston AC
15 227 David Miller 34.32 M Grindleford Goats
16 93 Edward James 34.33 M Belper Harriers
17 33 Mike Egner 34.35 MV50 Penistone FR First MV50
18 81 Paul Fauset 34.42 MV40 Dark Peak
19 175 Richard Bradbury 34.50 MV40 Matlock AC
20 163 Peter Davies 35.01 M UA
21 161 Michael Tonkins 35.05 M Porter Valley Plodders
22 90 Bryan Lomas 35.11 MV40 Congleton Harriers
23 220 Ian Perrins 35.20 M
24 64 Jon Pemberton 35.25 M Dark Peak
25 138 Alan Billington 35.34 MV40 Belper Harriers
26 16 Marcus Scotney 35.42 ML U/A First Local male
27 45 Simon Mills 35.46 M Dark Peak
28 52 Jon Street 35.51 M
29 35 Jules Barrett 36.00 M U/A
30 84 Andy Barnett 36.03 MV50 Dark Peak
31 48 Craig Muress 36.05 MV40
32 183 Matt Heason 36.19 MV40 Grindleford Goats
33 215 Jamie Fulson 36.22 M CGCC
34 155 Matt Rigby 36.29 MV40 Dark Peak
35 14 Helen Elmore 36.30 FV40 Dark Peak First Female
36 152 David James 36.41 M CGCC
37 32 Steve Stead 36.49 M Penistone FR
38 197 Stuart Reid 36.49 M Dark Peak
39 95 Sally Fawcett 36.50 F Dark Peak Second Female
40 116 Bisanth Batuwitage 36.57 M
41 120 Rob Scarpello 36.58 M Racing TNT
42 108 Anthony Whitehouse 37.02 MV60 First MV60
43 188 Mario Rocchelli 37.02 M Long Eaton RC
44 121 Steph Curtis 37.29 FV40 Pennine
45 10 Trevor Watson 37.29 MV50 Steel City Striders
46 7 Dicky Wilkinson 37.31 MV50 Dark Peak
47 170 Claire Prosser 37.32 F Dark Peak
48 144 Nick Hamilton 37.38 M CGCC
49 8 Dave Harlington 37.47 M L
50 214 Simon Hartley 37.48 M
51 158 Phil Applegate 37.51 M
52 174 Bart Shaw 37.54 M Totley AC
53 2 Sam Heap 37.56 M
54 173 Paul Stuart 37.58 MV40 Steel City Striders
55 179 Michael Sumner 37.59 MV50
56 31 Richard Lucas 38.09 M
57 73 Kevin Charleston 38.17 M Porter Valley Plodders
58 70 Andrew Lessiter 38.27 MV40 Matlock AC
59 85 John Thompson 38.45 MV40 Fat Boys
60 190 Alec Hartley 38.48 M CGCC
61 229 Doug Banks 38.52 M Sheffield Tri Club
62 122 Zoe Proctor 39.01 F Pennine
63 218 Nick Baynes 39.04 MV40 Fat Boys
64 36 Nigel Jeff 39.08 MV40 Tideswell
65 11 Steve Storey 39.11 MV50 Penistone FR
66 156 Richard Baybutt 39.12 M
67 88 Paul Hulbert 39.16 MV40 Fat Boys
68 37 Dave Halford 39.22 MV40
69 63 Ben Coales 39.23 M Dark Peak
70 140 Andrew Watson 39.28 MV40 Erewash
71 12 Keith Holmes 39.38 MV60 Dark Peak
72 123 Rachel Chatwin 39.39 FV40 Buxton District AC
73 208 Patrick Wright 39.40 M
74 148 Nick Morris 39.41 M
75 132 Jonathan Tilley 39.45 M
76 171 Andrew Kirby 39.48 M
77 176 Parminder Chaggar 39.49 M CGCC
78 224 Steve Wathall 40.00 MV50 Retford AC
79 209 Ben Hickinson 40.02 M
80 141 Andy Hartley 40.07 Mv50 Fat Boys
81 39 David Beerling 40.14 Mv40 Dark Peak
82 13 Andrew Reid 40.18 M Porter Valley Plodders
83 134 Nicola Parkin 40.31 FV40 Dark Peak
84 159 Tom Pape 40.32 M
85 69 Colin Taylor 40.36 MV40 Porter Valley Plodders
86 157 Shaun Taylor 40.37 MV40 Porter Valley Plodders
87 78 Andy Platts 40.44 M Totley AC
88 6 George Willingham 40.47 MV40 L Tideswell
89 99 Andy Paisley 40.50 MV40
90 54 Stephen Kenworthy 40.54 MV40
91 201 Reg Cooper 40.56 MV50
92 145 Alan Dale-Hughes 41.02 MV50
93 153 James Crossland 41.03 MV40
94 65 Darrell Bradbury 41.04 MV40 Dark Peak
95 137 Chris Jordan 41.05 M Belper Harriers
96 97 Sean Ollier 41.06 M Belper Harriers
97 165 Mark Elwis 41.08 MV50
98 233 Rob Moore 41.13 MV40 Dark Peak
99 133 Justin Bramall 41.14 M
100 58 Michael Bourne 41.19 MV40 Dark Peak
101 91 John Preston 41.26 MV40 Leighton Fun Runners
102 60 Mark Stroud 41.31 M
103 55 Richard Hayes 41.34 M Steel City Striders
104 75 Joel Siddall 41.54 M N.Derbyshire
105 150 Nigel Fischer 42.01 M
106 3 David Perkins 42.02 M Steel City Striders
107 30 Ross Laycock 42.08 M
108 219 Andrew Perrins 42.11 MV60
109 100 Phil Abbott 42.12 MV40 Long Eaton RC
110 202 Matt Killingley 42.15 MV40 Fat Boys
111 102 Simon Brister 42.19 MV60 Matlock AC
112 119 Philippa Rose 42.20 FV40
113 117 Tim Hall 42.21 M
114 210 Kat Love 42.23 F Fat Boys
115 139 Stephen Meath 42.28 MV40 Belper Harriers
116 67 Lynn Bland 42.32 FV50 Dark Peak First FV 50
117 135 Alison Wainwright 42.33 FV40 Staffordshire Moorlands
118 146 Richard Corker 42.35 MV50
119 164 William Chandler 42.37 MV40 Stanton Harriers
120 80 Rob Freeman 42.41 M Fat Boys
121 191 Andrew Conneely 42.44 MV40
122 18 Kenny Turner 42.49 MV50 Dark Peak
123 89 Simon Rollitt 42.59 MV50 Mercia Fell Runners
124 185 Steve Denington 43.01 M
125 56 Will Day 43.03 MV40
126 51 Andrew Robinson 43.04 M
127 129 Tim Nixon 43.05 MV50 Dark Peak
128 50 Helen Hoyle 43.06 FV40 Barnet and District AC
129 231 Chris Pearce 43.08 M
130 83 Ian Cole 43.08 MV40 Totley AC
131 62 Pat Goodall 43.10 FV50 Totley AC
132 182 Rob John 43.11 MV50 L
133 74 Martin Brown 43.12 M N.Derbyshire
134 204 Sarah Broadhurst 43.19 FV40 Dark Peak
135 124 Debbie Smith 43.20 FV40 Dark Peak
136 193 Kirsty Bryan-Jones 43.25 FV40 Dark Peak
137 20 John Ostrovkis 43.27 MV50 Fat Boys
138 76 John Gorman 43.33 MV60 N.Derbyshire
139 178 Max Howard 43.37 MV50 Retford AC
140 40 Andrew Watkins 43.40 MV50 Tideswell
141 172 Richard Garton 43.45 MV50
142 125 Alilison Higgins 43.53 FV40 Fat Boys
143 79 Rhoda Hawkins 43.46 F Porter Valley Plodders
144 66 Richard Colley 44.07 MV40 Fat Boys
145 212 Paul Hills 44.19 MV50 Pennine
146 217 Richard Nakieln 44.29 M
147 167 Ali Iredale 44.30 F Totley AC
148 111 Richard Smith 44.33 M
149 82 Steve Brandreth 44.27 MV40 Porter Valley Plodders
150 96 Adrian Moss 44.42 MV50 Steel City Striders
151 34 Nadhim Bayatti 45.03 MV40 High Fell Hill Runners
152 28 Trevor Milner 45.05 MV50 Dark Peak
153 59 Andrew Lewis 45.06 MV40
154 195 Jeff Taylor 45.07 MV50 Handsworth Roadhogs
155 216 Mark Mallender 45.12 ML
156 149 Jonathan Gascoyne 45.16 MV40
157 92 Dale Peakall 45.17 MV40
158 221 Anton Horsfall 45.18 MV40 Handsworth Roadhogs
159 207 Denis Cumming 45.28 M CGCC
160 196 Nicholas Gill 45.32 M Porter Valley Plodders
161 94 Graham Brown 45.34 MV40
162 206 Damien Herbert 45.47 MV40
163 72 Claire Dutson 46.03 F Porter Valley Plodders
164 194 Hannah Jenneson 46.05 F Totley AC
165 110 Greg Iacobini 46.12 M
166 154 Katy Bennett 46.14 F
167 98 Damien Cowlishaw 46.16 MV50 Long Eaton RC
168 230 Jon Rylands 46.23 M
169 184 Roger Hodgson 46.40 MV50
170 168 Darren Maher 46.41 Mv40 Graves
171 57 Chris Day 46.57 M
172 87 Samantha Hulbert 47.00 FV 40 Fat Boys
173 203 Richard Lindley 47.00 MV40
174 53 Jeni Pitkin 47.02 F Steel City Striders
175 42 Jeremy Brayshaw 47.02 MV60 Totley AC
176 166 Craig Day 46.46 MV40 Stanton Harriers
177 109 Daniel Glynn 46.58 M
178 130 Matthew Livesey 47.08 M Steel City Striders
179 189 Bryony Clarke 47.09 F
180 177 James Ellwood 47.16 M
181 24 Jenn Gaskell 47.20 F Beeston AC
182 198 Charlotte Stone 47.24 F
183 15 Ian Gibson 47.40 MV50
184 211 Alan Brock 47.44 MV50
185 199 Philippa Hunstone 47.50 FV40 Tideswell
186 226 William Taylor 47.59 MV50
187 38 Jodie Stephenson 48.00 F
188 22 Ron Canty 48.01 MV60 L
189 186 Thomas Hawkins 48.06 M
190 114 David Arundale 48.09 MV50 Dark Peak
191 21 Keith Richardson 48.11 MV 60
192 5 Raymond Migocz 48.14 MV60
193 118 Geoff Andrew 48.19 MV60
194 127 Bob Gardner 48.20 MV50 N.Derbyshire
195 107 Roger Lewis 48.35 MV40
196 162 Richard Clamp 48.36 MV40 Steel City Striders
197 147 Seamus Carroll 48.52 MV50
198 61 Darren Bristow 48.57 MV40
199 143 Tamsin Brooks 49.00 FV40
200 27 Fliss Milner 49.01 FV50 Dark Peak
201 151 Romain Devaux 49.03 M
202 41 Andrew Connell 49.53 MV40 L
203 49 Pete Hawkins 50.05 MV50 Tideswell
204 205 Richard Nicholson 50.06 MV40
205 131 Alex de Salis 50.11 F Steel City Striders
206 4 Paul Horsfall 50.14 MV50 Handsworth Roadhogs
207 142 Jessica Brown 50.15 F Steel City Striders
208 68 Matt Glossop 50.16 MV50 Fat Boys
209 169 Anna Swallow 50.21 F Porter Valley Plodders
210 232 Andy Cummings 50.30 M
211 225 Helen Foot 50.33 FV40 Totley AC
212 17 Jennifer Regan 50.53 FL Dark Peak First Female Local
213 47 Andy Horsfall 50.54 M Handsworth Roadhogs
214 160 Sinan Al-Bermani 51.09 M
215 19 Carol Beattie 51.11 FV60 Steel City Striders First FV 60
216 101 Helen Brunt 51.14 F Buxton District AC
217 213 Kim Cairns 51.15 FV50
218 113 Mike Arundale 51.45 MV60 Dark Peak
219 1 Steve Dewick 51.51 MV40 Dark Peak
220 228 Nick Woffenden 53.02 M
221 29 Helen Elleker 53.05 FV50 City of Sheffield AC
222 103 Paul Thorn 52.21 MV50 Tideswell
223 128 Thelma Pickard 53.42 FV50
224 192 Christian Cameron 53.54 M
225 106 Elizabeth Seward 54.05 FV50 L
226 222 Erika Tasker 56.09 FV40 Retford AC
227 223 Charmian Heaton 57.02 MV50 Retford AC
228 180 Abbie Evans 57.05 F
229 200 Adriana Buttle 1.00.50 F Tideswell
230 104 Rachel Collier-Wilson 1.05.51 FV40L
71 Carolyn Gaunt DNF
46 Louise Perrins DNF
115 Alexandra Seymour DNF