Calver PEAK 17

Results 2017

Position Race Number Name Time Category Club Prize
1 98 Jake Lane M 31.23 Totley AC Ist Male
2 111 Dan Haworth M 31.52 Keswick AC
3 123 D Coombs M 32.16
4 231 Chris Perry M 32.16 Dark Peak
5 193 Nick Taylor M 32.21
6 89 Bart Shaw M 32.44 Totley AC
7 50 Paul Fauset M40 33.05 Dark Peak 1st M40
8 45 Stuart Vas M 33.24
9 253 Mike Bair M 33.37 Matlock
10 29 Paul Sorrell M40 33.50 Ripley
11 134 Peter Davies M 33.53 Dark Peak
12 87 Matthew Nichols M 33.58
13 71 Simon Condroy M40 34.18 Dark Peak
14 109 Michael Tomkins M 34.23 Porter Valley Plodders
15 65 Damian Kilpin M40 34.27 Penistone FR
16 60 Ralph Simpson M 34.39 Dark Peak
17 40 Austin Frost M40 34.51 Dark Peak
18 31 Tim Clayton M50 35.01 Ripley 1st M50
19 57 John Evans M40 35.03 Beeston AC
20 162 Daniel Rawson M 35.19 Beeston AC
21 36 Marcel Darling M40 35.20 Shelton Striders
22 73 Paddy Wright M 35.21
23 32 Jon Pemberton M 35.31 Dark Peak
24 225 Edward James M 35.35 Belper Harriers
25 191 Ben Burrell M 35.36 Porter Valley Plodders
26 83 Martin Dearden M40 35.49 Staffs Moorlands AC
27 76 Mario Rocchelli M 35.55 Long Eaton RC
28 238 Chris Duffy M 36.11 Dark Peak
29 139 Luke Siggs M 36.12
30 237 Jamie Lawler M40 36.16
31 178 Samuel Heap M 36.47 Team Outside
32 186 Joel Siddall M 36.52 North Derbyshire
33 58 Andrew Hunter M40 37.02 Beeston AC
34 49 John Brannock M 37.04 Porter Valley Plodders
35 145 Billy Nailor M40 37.05
36 167 Ian Shaw M50 37.10 Fat Boys
37 158 Mike Taylor M40 37.18 Fat Boys
38 14 John Thorpe M 37.20 Matlock
39 215 Paul Firth M40 37.22
40 24 Nick Fowler M 37.23 Clowne Road Runnner
41 172 Caroline Brock F 37.26 Steel City Striders 1st Female
42 25 Robin Mittow M40 37.44 Pennine FR
43 194 Jim Taylor M 37.48
44 144 Paul Stuart M50 37.57 Steel City Striders
45 151 Scott Thompson M40 38.09 Matlock
46 78 Mark Lay M40 38.17 Long Eaton RC
47 214 Despina Berdeni F 38.39 Totley AC
48 20 Jon Hallam M40 38.54
49 221 Andrew Fry M 39.03 Sheffield Hash House Harriers
50 212 Ben Riley M 39.17
51 122 Chloe Haines F 39.21 Dark Peak
52 148 Neil Maltby M 39.22
53 108 Robert Atkin M40 39.23
54 218 Richard Chitem M 39.25
55 242 Joe Buckman M 39.31 Steel City Striders
56 217 Simon Holmes M 39.41
57 166 John Thompson M40 39.43 Fat Boys
58 30 Simon Reed M50 39.44 Dark Peak
59 136 Jonathan Morgan M 39.45
60 19 Ben Allen M40 40.00
61 103 James McMurtry M50 40.03 Ashbourne RC
62 230 David Hughes M40 (L) 40.06 1st Local Male
63 26 Bernard Lewis M50 40.11 Southwell
64 180 David Haire M 40.23 Porter Valley Plodders
65 59 James Isherwood M40 40.24 Beeston AC
66 141 Nick Brimacombe M 40.30 Totley AC
67 176 John Hampton M40 40.33
68 118 Richard Hyde M50 40.37 Erewash Valley
69 120 George Carman M40 40.40 Porter Valley Plodders
70 171 Nick Baynes M40 40.46 Fat Boys
71 28 Bob Foreman M50 40.48 Matlock
72 197 Marcus Brewer M 40.49
73 152 Nick Morris M 41.00 Handsworth Road Hoggs
74 72 Ben Wales M 41.03 Dark Peak
75 213 Andrew Hill M 41.04
76 1 Keith Holmes M60 41.07 Dark Peak Ist M60
77 113 David Veryard M50 41.09 Bakewell
78 4 Robert Scriven M40 41.10 North Derbyshire
79 239 Ben Clithero M 41.14
80 187 Simon Rayner M50 41.21 Danum Harriers
81 170 Catherine Wilson F 41.22 Beeston AC
82 38 James Pace M40 41.24 Tideswell
83 164 Paul Hulbert M40 41.28 Fat Boys
84 94 Jade Rogers F 41.30
85 23 Simon Brister M60 41.35 Matlock
86 201 Nick Bates M50 41.38 Derwent Runners
87 153 Sergei Shkul M 41.41 Steel City Striders
88 251 Rob Moore M50 41.42 Dark Peak
89 168 Tim Hall M50 41.44 Porter Valley Plodders
90 192 Sarah Burrell F 41.45 Porter Valley Plodders
91 114 Stewart Kemp M60 41.46 Dark Peak
92 127 Glenn Nicholson M (L) 41.49
93 220 Andrew Lee M 41.53 Ashbourne RC
94 13 Andy Virgin M40 41.54 Handsworth Road Hoggs
95 91 Reg Cooper M60 41.55
96 81 Debbie Hope F40 41.59 Staffs Moorlands AC 1st F40
97 165 Ant Harris M40 42.12 Fat Boys
98 128 John McMullen M50 42.14 Fat Boys
99 234 Jeremy Braithwait M 42.18
100 48 Alex Cairns M (L) 42.21
101 88 Rachel Steen F 42.13 Totley AC
102 69 Kenny Turner M50 42.38
103 185 Rachel Burton F40 42.39 North Derbyshire
104 196 Rob Willis M40 42.41 Totley AC
105 8 Andy Pritchard M50 42.47 Porter Valley Plodders
106 100 Colin Price M40 42.48
107 140 James Crossland M40 42.49
108 143 Mark Platton M50 42.52 Steel City Striders
109 99 Michael Bourne M50 42.56 Dark Peak
110 67 William Chandler M40 42.58
111 142 Alison Wainwright F40 43.00 Dark Peak
112 147 Sheila Schofield F 43.01
113 208 Trevor Hibberst M40 43.03 SInfin RC
114 246 James Wetton M 43.06
115 56 Jeremy Windsor M40 43.12 Fat Boys
116 107 Helen Ashfield F 43.15 Vegan Runners
117 232 Nick Woofenden M 43.39
118 130 Joanna Shimwell F 43.41
119 44 Daniel Ashcroft M40 43.45 Matlock
120 22 Steve Brandreth M40 43.46 Porter Valley Plodders
121 6 Steve Wickham M60 43.48 Erewash Valley
122 209 Keith Morgan M50 43.49 Ashbourne RC
123 46 Simon Wiles M50 43.50 Steel City Striders
124 15 Kevin Rowles M50 43.52 Kilamarsh Kestrals
125 174 Simon Bray M40 43.55 Sinfin RC
126 146 Mark Chimley M40 43.08 Matlock
127 252 Chris Hanlon M40 44.14
128 235 Stephen Doherty M40 44.15 Steel City Striders
129 11 Chris Horsfall M60 44.16 Handsworth Road Hoggs
130 125 Steve Miller M 44.17
131 183 John Bolton M40 44.18
132 163 Clint Southern-Warburton M40 44.21 Beeston AC
133 207 Caroline Scott F40 44.24 Sinfin RC
134 149 Helen Dale F 44.25 Sheffield Tri
135 198 Emma Dent F40 44.26 Totley AC
136 249 Ben Hickinson M 44.29
137 131 Caroline Lloyd F40 44.30 Porter Valley Plodders
138 112 Fiona Newman F40 44.31
139 96 M Richardson M50 44.32 Handsworth Road Hoggs
140 195 Susan Gillie F 44.35
141 116 David Knight M 44.40 Sheffield Hash House Harriers
142 121 Jane Crowson F50 44.44 Dark Peak 1st F50
143 41 Jason Horsfall M 44.45 Handsworth Road Hoggs
144 250 James Ellwood M40 44.46 Porter Valley Plodders
145 64 Max Howard M50 44.47
146 84 Lex Wilkinson M40 44.50 Porter Valley Plodders
147 219 Lola O'Brian F 44.53
148 223 Ben Hanbury M 44.55
149 129 Anthony Horsfall M50 45.02 Handsworth Road Hoggs
150 37 Pat Goodall F60 45.04 Totley AC 1st F60
151 68 Brent Lindsay M50 45.25 Penistone FR
152 233 Judith Havenhand F40 45.31
153 47 Sarah Cairns F40 (L) 45.32 1st Local Female
154 150 Cathy Ayton F 45.47 Ilkeston
155 66 Clair Dutson F 45.49 Porter Valley Plodders
156 74 Alex Arblaster M 45.52 Steel City Striders
157 228 Mel McCart M50 45.57
158 12 David Walker M50 45.58
159 21 Andy Green M50 45.59 Steel City Striders
160 247 Stacey Smith F 46.00
161 97 John Richardson M50 46.01 Handsworth Road Hoggs
162 188 Adrian Moss M50 46.13 Steel City Striders
163 132 Andrew Reid M 46.30 Porter Valley Plodders
164 236 Meg McHarg F40 46.41 Belper Harriers
165 18 Trevor Stevens M60 46.42 Belper 10.20 Tri Club
166 10 Michael Stubbs M40 46.45
167 124 Max Minshall M 46.46
168 202 Clare Howarth F 46.47 Totley AC
169 229 Dominic Taylor M40 46.50 Fat Boys
170 184 M Mallender M40 (L) 46.51
171 169 Lizzie Rawson F 46.52 Fat Boys
172 138 Dave Raby M 46.53
173 133 Darren Spibey M 46.54
174 3 Rich Purdy M40 47.00 Danum Harriers
175 80 A Watkins M50 47.03 Tideswell
176 9 Fliss Milner F50 47.04 Dark Peak
177 222 Joel Rowlands M 47.06 Sheffield Hash House Harriers
178 135 Nadhim Bayatti M40 47.30 Bramhall Runners
179 90 David Arundale M60 47.42 Dark Peak
180 177 Rachel George F 47.48 Porter Valley Plodders
181 137 Richard Nakielny M 48.18
182 189 Phil Hughes-Narborough M50 48.20 North Yorks Moors AC
183 175 Alex Forrest M40 48.22 Vegan Runners
184 93 Ben Brindley M 48.26 Tideswell
185 106 Toby Ward M40 48.28
186 85 Dale Bloomer M50 48.29 Bassetlaw Tri Club
187 92 Tim Mackey M60 48.36 Dark Peak
188 206 Andy Zwolinski M40 48.37 Ashbourne RC
189 86 Dan Shepley M 48.49
190 79 Victoria Hawkins F40 48.50 Steel City Striders
191 53 Paul Stevenson M50 48.56 Sinfin RC
192 17 Mandeep Singh M 48.57
193 226 Paul Foot M40 49.07 Totley AC
194 205 Helen Brunt F 49.18 Belper Harriers
195 110 Tommy Orwin M 49.48
196 82 Les Thurston M60 49.56 Matlock
197 240 Andrea Atkinson F40 49.58 Matlock
198 39 Roz Massey F 50.02 Totley AC
199 173 Nick Marston M40 50.10 Enduro AC
200 182 Louise Handley F40 50.17 Tideswell
201 62 Richard Smith M 50.18
202 70 Rachel Toplis F 50.19 Long Eaton RC
203 248 Jackie Welburn F 50.21 Beeston AC
204 75 Elizabeth Lakin F 50.23 Long Eaton RC
205 52 Ruth Gowers F40 50.44 Buxton AC
206 181 Roseanna Croft F 50.51 Matlock
207 199 Patrick Land M 50.54 Beeston AC
208 241 Lauren Penhaligon F 51.00 CGCC
209 42 Andy Robinson M 51.06 Handsworth Road Hoggs
210 156 Alan Ashforth M60 51.13 Handsworth Road Hoggs
211 119 Sandi Carman F40 51.24 Smiley Pacers
212 157 Paul Page M40 51.39 Beeston AC
213 190 Kate Adkins F 51.44 Porter Valley Plodders
214 224 Will Maskery M 51.50 Ashbourne RC
215 77 Richard Knowles M40 51.57 Totley AC
216 43 Andy Horsfall M 52.17 Handsworth Road Hoggs
217 63 Simon Ward M50 52.28 Tideswell
218 155 Helen Smith F 52.30 Shelton Striders
219 200 Lucy Beck F50 52.48 Derwent Runners
220 204 John Bush M60 53.06 Sinfin RC
221 5 Steve Dewick M50 53.20 Dark Peak
222 34 Heather Marsden F50 53.53 Tideswell
223 95 Thelma Pickard F50 54.00
224 101 Kirsty Pearce F50 54.05 Goyt Valley Striders
225 160 Charlotte Springthorpe F40 54.13 Porter Valley Plodders
226 104 Paul Horsfall M60 54.17 Handsworth Road Hoggs
227 126 Oliver Clarke M 54.40
228 203 Julie Heithus F50 55.04 Sinfin RC
229 35 Fiona Corden F40 55.08 Shelton Striders
230 16 Naomi Rabin F 55.20 Steel City Striders
231 55 Helen Fewsome F 55.49 Erewash Valley
232 54 Lisa Wileman F40 55.50
233 227 Debbie McCart F50 56.10
234 115 Helen Rickards F50 56.11
235 7 Caroline Wickham F50 56.25 Erewash Valley
236 51 Clare Eardley F40 56.28 Worksworth RC
237 61 Ian Hodson M40 56.47
238 245 J Leam 40 57.38
239 244 S Leam 40 57.38
240 243 Milly Cooper F40 57.51
241 2 Phil Gregory M40 57.55 Tideswell
242 105 Anne Cooper F 57.58
243 179 Hanna Wreglesworth F 59.48
244 27 Loura Joynes F 60.18 Tideswell
245 211 Helen Wall F40 60.56
246 210 Linda Ross F40 61.09 Maltby
247 154 Richard Garton M50 61.17 Steel City Striders
248 33 Colette Holden F40 61.30 Tideswell
249 216 Heather Ireson F 62.36
250 102 Peter Fotheringham M50 62.56 Goyt Valley Striders
251 159 Steve Hand M50 62.56 Derwent Runners
252 117 Keren Hodgson F50 63.28 Erewash Valley
253 254 Rachel Palfreyman F 70.22 Crystal Peaks Runners
254 255 Laura Palfreyman F 70.25 Crystal Peaks Runners
DNF 161 Andy Tidmarsh M Derwent Runners