Calver PEAK 17

Results 2005

Position Race Number Name Time Category Club
1. 315 Rob Baker 31.21 M Dark Peak
2. 348 Andrew Middleditch 32.20 M Dark Peak
3. 308 Stewart Gregory 32.27 Mv40 Holme Pierrepont RC
4. 385 Richard Patton 32.37 M Dark Peak
5. 325 Lewis Banton 33.09 M Clowne Roadrunners
6. 361 Chris Sellens 33.24 M Dark Peak
7. 305 Mike Fanning 33.47 M Borrowdale
8. 350 Pete Hodges 34.39 M Dark Peak
9. 323 Mike Robinson 34.57 M Dark Peak
10. 378 Mark Saunders 35.07 Mv40 MDC
11. 352 Iestyn Lewis 35.17 M Dark Peak
12. 353 Mathew Webster 35.26 M UA
13. 297 Mick Stenton 35.42 Mv40 Dark Peak
14. 307 Chris Moseley 35.49 M Dark Peak
15. 393 Andrew Carruthers 36.10 Mv 40 Crawley
16. 292 Keith Holmes 36.20 Mv 50 Dark Peak
17. 383 William Treves 36.25 M UA
18. 299 Damian Kilpin 36.30 M Penistone
19. 391 William Whittington 36.45 M Dark Peak
20. 369 David Harrison 36.50 Mv40 Dark Peak
21. 351 Colin Taylor 37.00 M Dark Peak
22. 374 Al Peel 37.19 Mv40 Fat Boys
23. 357 Charlie Bartlett 37.37 M UA
24. 362 David Crooks 37.55 M UA
25. 373 Andy Hartley 38.21 Mv40 Fat Boys
26. 303 Russell Atkinson 38.23 M Sheffield
27. 337 Simon Till 38.24 M UA
28. 324 Gavin Roberts 38.32 M UA
29. 314 Mick Moorhouse 38.35 Mv50 Matlock AC
30. 402 Neil Oxley 38. 38 Mv50 Sheffield
31. 400 Paul Stepcoe 38.40 M UA
32. 330 Richard Hyde 39.04 Mv40 Erewash Valley
33. 300 Peter Stanley 39.10 Mv40 Penistone Footpath Runners
34. 312 Russell Beresford 39.23 Mv40 Handsworth Roadhogs
35. 321 Steve Wathall 39.28 Mv40 Retford AC
36. 333 Simon Phipps 39.30 Mv40 UA
37. 401 Steve Aspey 39.34 Mv40 UA
38. 372 Paul Hulbert 39.36 M Fat Boys
39. 329 Adrian Keen 39.43 Mv50 Erewash Valley
40. 415 Paul Addison 40.02 Mv40 Dark Peak
41. 355 Martin Dalley 40.18 M UA
42. 327 P.Fitzgerald 40.28 Mv40 Long Eaton
43. 407 M Blundell 40.32 Mv40 UA
44. 416 Mary Hart 40.33 F Dark Peak
45. 286 Shaun Clarkson 40.40 Mv40 Barnsley Harriers
46. 302 Trevor Milner 40.52 Mv40 UA
47. 368 Alan Ashworth 40.53 Mv50 Hallamshire Harriers
48. 390 Alec Reece 40.59 M Hallamshire Harriers
49. 338 Alan Blair 41.02 Mv40 Road Runners
50. 371 Richard Colney 41.19 M Fat Boys
51. 388 Daniel Taylor 41.26 M UA
52. 403 John McMullen 41.35 Mv40 UA
53. 365 Les Crownshaw 41.40 Mv50 Killamarsh Kestrels
54. 384 Eoin Connaughton 41.48 Mv40 Dark Peak
55. 293 Mark Wilkinson 42.03 Mv40 Retford AC
56. 294 Dominic Lee 42.08 Mv40 Local UA
57. 343 Jane Griffiths 42.16 Fv40 Dark Peak
58. 310 Paul Clay 42.23 Mv40 Buxton
59. 381 Rod Holt 42.40 Mv40 Glossopdale Harriers
60. 322 Ian Davies 42.45 Mv40 Retford AC
61. 410 Matt Killingley 43.02 M UA
62. 367 Ken Turner 43.03 M Killamarsh Kestrels
63. 404 Jane Searle 43.08 Fv40 Dark Peak
64. 411 Terry Norris-Hunt 43.17 Mv40 Sutton Harriers
65. 364 Terry O’Neil 43.21 Mv40 UA
66. 317 Bob Gardner 43.46 Mv40 UA
67. 336 Oliver Pollard 43.51 M UA
68. 405 Paul Goodwin 43.54 M UA
69. 359 Fiona Kay 44.00 F Hallamshire Harriers
70. 376 Mary Edgerton 44.00 Fv40 Pennine
71. 316 Claire Leventon 44.12 F UA
72. 289 Bill Allsop 44.13 Mv50 Bell Harp Hornets
73. 386 Rob Darrington 44.21 M UA
74. 288 Jenny Caddick 44.22 F UA
75. 313 Ron Canty 44.23 Mv50 UA
76. 387 Jack Swindells 44.39 M UA
77. 342 Neil Woods 44.40 M Buxton
78. 399 Harvey Pearson 44.52 M Killamarsh Kestrels
79. 309 Paul Heathcote 44.58 M Buxton AC
80. 347 David Gould 45.00 Mv50 Trail Running Association
81. 301 Bernice Nixon 45.03 FV50 Penistone Footpath Runners
82. 319 Hilary Bloor 45.15 FV50 Dark Peak
83. 406 Damian Green 45.21 Mv40 UA
84. 389 Chris Reece 45.32 Mv50 UA
85. 341 Emma Dent 45.38 F Totley
86. 395 Stephen Martin 45.39 Mv40 OC
87. 295 Michael Dove 45.43 Mv40 Retford AC
88. 354 Robin Davies-Holmes 45.45 Mv40 N. Derbyshire
89. 349 Tony Hancock 45.46 Mv40 UA
90. 339 Mike Arundale 45.56 Mv50 Dark Peak
91. 334 John Stephenson 45.56 Mv40 Glossopdale
92. 370 Neil Chesterton 45.18 Mv40 Fat Boys
93. 363 Barry Walker 45.21 M Fat Boys
94. 360 Kevin Dudley 45.25 M Totley AC
95. 398 Peter Wesley 45.27 Mv40 UA
96. 298 Peter Brookes 45.28 Mv40 UA
97. 408 Patrick Knowles 45.32 Mv50 UA
98. 306 Jon Heathfield 45.42 Mv40 UA
99. 394 Geoff Nichols 47.26 Mv40 Dark Peak
100. 296 Terry Lovett 47.28 Mv50 Retford AC
101. 311 Steve Brandreth 47.43 M UA
102. 345 R Hollinger 47.44 F Totley
103. 320 Pauline Miller 48.16 Fv40 NDRC
104. 331 Dave Forshaw 48.18 m UA
105. 332 Ian Wallis 48.25 Mv40 Long Eaton
106. 340 David Arundale 48.30 Mv50 Dark Peak
107. 344 Tonia Russell 48.39 Fv40 UA
108. 328 Sean Gauton 48.46 M Long Eaton
109. 413 A Kennedy 48.49 F UA
110. 379 Ann-Marie Parry 48.50 F UA
111. 343 Jane Griffiths 48.51 FV40 Dark Peak
112. 396 Sue Steer 48.57 Fv40 Local UA
113. 375 Tony Mays 49.15 Mv50 Totley
114. 304 Anne Beresford 49.26 F Handsworth Roadhogs
115. 397 Hannah Rowell 49.27 F UA
116. 291 T Platts 50.29 Mv50 (over60) Clowne RR
117. 318 Allan Armour 51.32 Mv50 Glossopdale
118. 285 Geoff Jackson 51.36 Mv50 Clowne Road Runners
119. 380 Alison Holt 51.57 Fv40 Glossopdale Harriers
120. 382 James King 51.57 M Glossopdale Harriers
121. 409 Kim Cairns 52.12 Fv40 UA
122. 356 Penny Longstaff 52.46 F UA
123. 287 Andrea Jackson 52.53 F Clowne Road Runners
124. 414 Mike Browell 53.03 Mv50 Dark Peak
125. 412 Frances Burton 53.14 F UA
126. 392 Alan Whittington 53.30 Mv50 UA
127. 326 Kevin Holland 54.18 M Long Eaton
128. 335 Min Bowen 54.19 F UA
129. 358 Tim Nye 59-36 Mv40 UA
130. 366 Sally Smith 59-37 Mv50 Killamarsh Kestrels
131. 290 George Terrance Richardson 1-02-28 Mv50 (over70) Clowne RR
132. 377 Matt Glossop 1-03-28 Mv40 Fat Boys