Calver PEAK 17

Results 2009

Position Race Number Name Time Category Club
1 1 Stuart Bond 30.24 M Tommys Fell Stars
2 93 Stuart Maycock 31.48 M Hallamshire
3 46 Stephen Pyke 32.22 M40 Staffs Moorlands A.C
4 14 Dave Taylor 32.48 M40 Dark Peak
5 47 Mike Sprot 33.40 M Dark Peak
6 157 James Bostock 33.44 M Sheff Uni
7 120 David Evans 33.46 M Local Ambleside
8 89 Aengus McCullough 34.12 M Northumberland F.R
9 82 Tom Hartley 34.33 M Fat Boys R.C
10 41 Craig Jeffery 34.44 M Staffs Moorlands A.C
11 60 Colin Lynch 34.51 M40 Totley A.C
12 109 Simon Choppin 35.04 M
13 131 Kevin Mahon 35.06 M Totley A.C
14 23 Paul Inman 35.25 M Totley A.C
15 112 David Beresford 35.42 M40 Dark Peak
16 44 Noel Curtis 35.43 M Fat Boys R.C
17 116 David Broddle 35.44 M40 Local Sheffield R.C
18 162 Jon Slate 35.55 M Hallamshire Harriers
19 91 David Smith 36.21 M40
20 28 Adrian Hunter 36.31 M Beeston A.C
21 161 John Mooney 36.42 M40 Macclesfield Harriers
22 5 Simon Brister 36.53 M60 Matlock A.C
23 168 Bevan Adams 36.54 M
24 68 Andy Barnett 36.56 M40 Dark Peak
25 6 Dicky Wilkinson 36.57 M40 Long Eaton R.C
26 24 Colin Taylor 36.57 M40 Dark Peak
27 111 Graeme Schofield 37.01 M
28 150 Nick Wallis 37.02 M Dark Peak
29 39 Robon Mittow 37.03 M Ashbourne R.C
30 52 David James 37.05 M CGCC
31 22 Keith Holmes 37.09 M50 Dark Peak
32 108 Gary McMahon 37.10 M50 Redhill R.R
33 98 Richard Wheeler 37.13 M40 Valley Hill Runners
34 142 Simon O'Shea 37.15 M
35 95 Richard Hyde 37.22 M40 Erewash Valley R.C
36 42 Andy Butler 37.23 M50 Pennine Fell Runners
37 35 Andrew Moore 37.25 M40 Dark Peak
38 4 Phil Abbott 37.29 M Long Eaton R.C
39 70 Mick Moorhouse 37.31 M50 Matlock A.C
40 114 Nick Baynes 37.34 M Fat Boys R.C
41 67 Martin Stocks 37.35 M40 Dark Peak
42 83 Andy Hartley 37.39 M50 Fat Boys R.C
43 19 Ron Fawcett 38.01 M50 Dark Peak
44 179 Richard James 38.09 M CGCC
45 10 Andy Parkin 38.12 M Ripply R.C
46 118 Neil Weightman 38.13 M40 Erewash Valley R.C
47 123 Mike Pullman 38.14 M40 Fat Boys R.C
48 7 Andrew Gray 38.15 M40
49 148 Pippa Wilkie 38.18 F40 Dark Peak
50 9 Andy Wilkins 38.42 M50 Glossopdale Harriers
51 38 Robert Hutton 38.49 M40 Dark Peak
52 106 Richard Higgins 38.56 M40 Fat Boys R.C
53 51 Nick Hamilton 38.57 M CGCC
54 48 Iain Mount 38.58 M
55 158 Mark Hobbs 38.58 M Sheff Uni
56 75 Willy Kitchen 39.00 M40 Dark Peak
57 69 Rob Winfield 39.25 M
58 166 Neil Oxley 39.27 M50
59 139 Rob Moore 39.46 M40 Dark Peak
60 173 Jon Wales 39.56 M Dark Peak
61 54 Paul Lyon 39.57 M Totley A.C
62 121 Nick Lander 39.58 M50 Erewash Valley R.C
63 171 Adrian Gardner 40.02 M
64 27 Simon Elliott 40.15 M50 Beeston A.C
65 129 Dominic Lee 40.20 M40 Local
66 76 Scott Bennett 40.24 M Erewash Valley R.C
67 119 Helen Garrett 40.28 F Ambleside
68 138 Jonathan Morgan 40.33 M
69 21 Nick Harper 40.45 M40 Totley A.C
70 37 Trevor Watson 40.46 M40 Steel City Striders
71 73 Allen Williams 40.51 M
72 143 Charlie Eaton 40.54 M Glossopdale Harriers
73 140 James Crossland 41.01 M
74 180 Chris Caroe 41.03 M
75 181 Kevin Carter 41.05 M
76 146 Mark Evans 41.09 M Dark Peak
77 113 Chris Horsefall 41.14 M50 Handsworth Road Hoggs
78 15 Simon Wiles 41.15 M40 Steel City Striders
79 78 Simon Middleton 41.16 M Steel City Striders
80 17 Roger Slater 41.24 M50 Dark Peak
81 107 Allison Higgins 41.27 F40 Fat Boys R.C
82 110 Sheona McKay 41.41 F Dark Peak
83 176 James Fuller 41.45 M CGCC
84 80 Russell Townsend 41.51 M40
85 155 Chris Lomas 41.56 M
86 144 Howard Whittaker 42.00 M40
87 152 Adam Wiles 42.05 M CGCC
88 174 S Meade 42.06 M Racing TNT
89 92 P J Stubbington 42.14 M50 Buxton A.C
90 64 Trevor Milner 42.15 M50 Dark Peak
91 132 Rob Freeman 42.20 M Fat Boys R.C
92 122 Sam Evans 42.21 M Fat Boys R.C
93 172 Stephen Moran 42.22 M40
94 141 Daniel Morton 42.26 M Dark Peak
95 115 Linda Broddle 42.28 F40 Local Sheffield R.C
96 58 Trevor Bunton 42.32 M50 Steel City Striders
97 149 David English 42.42 M40 Totley A.C
98 126 Richard Coriter 42.46 M40
99 2 Caroline Scott 42.48 F Sinfin R.C
100 160 Jane Wilson 42.51 F40
101 154 Alec Hartley 42.58 M CGCC
102 124 Ant Harris 43.01 M Fat Boys R.C
103 96 Helen Slater 43.02 F Local
104 156 Tim Booth 43.03 M
105 72 Glenn Darly 43.07 M
106 59 John Hailey 43.12 M50
107 34 George Willingham 43.18 M40 Local
108 170 Eoin Connaughton 43.19 M40 Dark Peak
109 105 Parminder Chaggar 43.20 M
110 178 Richard Gardiner 43.21 M CGCC
111 134 Emma Dove 43.24 F Totley A.C
112 167 Toby Evans 43.30 M Fat Boys R.C
113 130 Neil McAdie 43.36 M40
114 137 Colin Hughes 43.37 M50
115 177 Clair Gardiner 43.38 F Sheffield Hash Harriers
116 55 Jim Cooke 43.42 M40 Staffs Moorlands A.C
117 84 Philip Morris 43.43 M Valley Hill Runners
118 50 Max Howard 43.45 M50 Retford A.C
119 57 Pat Goodall 43.46 F50 Totley A.C
120 13 George Scott 43.49 M50 Pennine Fell Runners
121 94 Tim Morris 43.50 M Valley Hill Runners
122 66 Chris Gee 43.51 M40 Sheffield R.C
123 163 Richard White 44.14 M
124 153 Renee Wilson 44.17 F
125 29 Ron Canty 44.18 M50 Local
126 16 Phil Howson 44.27 M40 Steel City Striders
127 87 Gary Atkinson 44.30 M40
128 86 Simon Hutchinson 44.31 M40
129 159 Neale Vanstone 44.33 M40 Fat Boys R.C
130 88 John Davies 44.35 M40 Buxton A.C
131 11 James Robinsom 44.40 M50 Erewash Valley R.C
132 136 Derek Ellis 44.44 M
133 18 Graham Revell 45.21 M50
134 145 Donna Claridge 45.33 F40
135 43 Colin Bostock 45.48 M50 Long Eaton R.C
136 74 Darren Webb 45.52 M40
137 164 John Snowden 46.10 M40 Dark Peak
138 26 Joanna Lilley 46.10 F
139 45 Emma Dent 46.26 F40
140 165 Rachel Findlay-Robinson 46.35 F Sheff Uni
141 128 Mike Wakefield 46.37 M40 Slinn Allstars
142 71 Bill Hall 46.40 M40 Totley A.C
143 133 Elly Smith 46.54 F
144 8 Anthony Horsfall 46.57 M40 Handsworth Wildhoggs
145 3 Liz Turton 46.59 F50 Stockport Harriers
146 135 Michael Poulter 47.22 M50 Dark Peak
147 33 Graham Young 47.27 M50 Sinfin R.C
148 20 Jon Heathfield 47.31 M40 Dark Peak
149 90 Matt Griffin 47.38 M Vagrancy Intl
150 49 Alison Coldwell 47.42 F Sheff Tri Club
151 100 Chris Bagley 47.49 M50 Fat Boys R.C
152 97 Paul Hetherington 48.31 M50 Valley Hill Runners
153 85 Simon Foster 48.39 M40
154 127 Seamus Carroll 49.02 M40
155 79 Antonia Hunstone 49.03 F
156 77 Carol Beattie 49.22 F50 Steel City Striders
157 81 David Ellis 49.40 M50 Fat Boys R.C
158 32 Jayne Hall 49.47 F40 Sinfin R.C
159 36 Mandy Moore 49.54 F40 Totley A.C
160 56 Kevin Holland 50.19 M40 Long Eaton R.C
161 99 Tracy Kemp 50.37 F Pennistone F.R
162 169 Ingrid Franklin 50.44 F
163 101 Mike Arundale 51.03 M50 Dark Peak
164 65 Ken Isherwood 51.05 M50
165 117 Cecilia Emery 51.51 F40 Erewash Valley R.C
166 175 Duncan Galbraith 52.24 M
167 62 Helen Young 52.55 F Totley A.C
168 63 Yvonne Twelvetree 53.11 F50 Totley A.C
169 31 Helen Ripley 53.20 F40 Sinfin R.C
170 151 Lesley Brennan 53.23 F40
171 125 David Nicklin 53.34 M40 Fat Boys R.C
172 103 Helen Elleker 53.35 F50 Dark Peak
173 104 Linda Englert 53.42 F40
174 61 Liz Mottershaw 54.31 F Local
175 102 Andrew Elleker 54.39 M50 COSAC
176 147 Tim Nye 55.01 M40 Police
177 40 Martin Blackburn 55.22 M40
178 25 Lisa Bayliss 56.18 F
179 12 Julie Laverock 56.23 F40 Salford Harriers
180 53 Philip Freeman 57.13 M
181 30 Katya Sourkova 60.30 F